Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gaylussacia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Ericaceae
Common Name:huckleberry

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Ericales
FamilyEricaceae
Genus Gaylussacia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Gaylussacia baccata black huckleberry
Gaylussacia bigeloviana bog huckleberry
Gaylussacia frondosa dangleberry