Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Polemonium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Polemoniaceae
Common Name:Jacob's-ladder

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Ericales
FamilyPolemoniaceae
Genus Polemonium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Polemonium reptans var. reptans common Jacob’s ladder
Polemonium vanbruntiae Van Brunt’s Jacob’s ladder