Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Malva

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Malvaceae
Common Name:mallow

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Malvales
FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Malva

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Malva alcea vervain mallow
Malva moschata musk mallow
Malva neglecta cheeses, common mallow
Malva pusilla low mallow
Malva setigera rough mallow
Malva sylvestris high mallow
Malva verticillata whorled mallow