Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Althaea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Malvaceae
Common Name:marshmallow

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Malvales
FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Althaea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Althaea officinalis marsh mallow