Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Thalictrum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name:meadow-rue

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Thalictrum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Thalictrum aquilegiifolium French meadow rue
Thalictrum dasycarpum purple meadow rue
Thalictrum dioicum early meadow rue
Thalictrum pubescens tall meadow rue
Thalictrum revolutum skunk meadow rue
Thalictrum thalictroides rue anemone
Thalictrum venulosum veiny meadow rue