Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Milium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:milletgrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Milium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Milium effusum var. cisatlanticum millet grass