Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Limosella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name:mudwort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyScrophulariaceae
Genus Limosella

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Limosella australis Atlantic mudwort