Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pyrus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Rosaceae
Common Name:pear

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Pyrus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pyrus calleryana Callery pear
Pyrus communis common pear