Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pyrola

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Ericaceae
Common Name:wintergreen

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Ericales
FamilyEricaceae
Genus Pyrola

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pyrola americana round-leaved shinleaf
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. asarifolia pink shinleaf
Pyrola chlorantha green-flowered shinleaf
Pyrola elliptica common shinleaf
Pyrola minor lesser shinleaf