Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Salicornia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Amaranthaceae
Common Name:pickleweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Salicornia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Salicornia ambigua perennial glasswort
Salicornia bigelovii Bigelow’s glasswort
Salicornia depressa slender glasswort