Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Zanthoxylum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Rutaceae
Common Name:pricklyash

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Sapindales
FamilyRutaceae
Genus Zanthoxylum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Zanthoxylum americanum prickly ash
Zanthoxylum simulans Sichuan pepper