Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Sabatia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Gentianaceae
Common Name:rose-gentian

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Gentianales
FamilyGentianaceae
Genus Sabatia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sabatia angularis rose pink, bitter bloom
Sabatia campanulata slender marsh pink
Sabatia dodecandra var. dodecandra large marsh pink
Sabatia stellaris sea pink