Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Tripolium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:sea-aster

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Tripolium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Tripolium pannonicum ssp. tripolium sea aster