Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Antirrhinum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Plantaginaceae
Common Name:snapdragon

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Antirrhinum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Antirrhinum majus garden snapdragon