Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Symphoricarpos

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common Name:snowberry

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Dipsacales
FamilyCaprifoliaceae
Genus Symphoricarpos

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Symphoricarpos albus  
Symphoricarpos albus var. albus common snowberry
Symphoricarpos albus var. laevigatus pacific snowberry
Symphoricarpos occidentalis western snowberry
Symphoricarpos orbiculatus coralberry