Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rhinanthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Orobanchaceae
Common Name:yellowrattle

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyOrobanchaceae
Genus Rhinanthus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rhinanthus major European yellow rattle
Rhinanthus minor  
Rhinanthus minor ssp. groenlandicus arctic yellow rattle
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor little yellow rattle