Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crepidomanes

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Hymenophyllaceae
Common Name:grotto felt

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Hymenophyllales
FamilyHymenophyllaceae
Genus Crepidomanes

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Crepidomanes intricatum weft fern