Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Symplocos

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Symplocaceae
Common Name:sweetleaf

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Ericales
FamilySymplocaceae
Genus Symplocos

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Symplocos paniculata sapphire berry
Symplocos tinctoria sweetleaf, horsesugar