Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Plectocephalus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:basketflower

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Plectocephalus

Citation

Citation in R. Sweet, Brit. Fl. Gard., ser. 2. 1: plate 51. 1830.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

No species exist for this genus.