Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eleutherococcus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Araliaceae
Common Name:ginseng

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Apiales
FamilyAraliaceae
Genus Eleutherococcus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eleutherococcus sieboldianus five-leaved aralia