Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Chionodoxa

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asparagaceae
Common Name:glory-of-the-snow

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyAsparagaceae
Genus Chionodoxa

Citation

Citation Diagn. Pl. Orient. 1(5): 61. 1844.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Chionodoxa luciliae glory-of-the-snow