Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Comptonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Myricaceae
Common Name:sweet-fern

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Fagales
FamilyMyricaceae
Genus Comptonia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Comptonia peregrina sweet fern