Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Descurainia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:tansymustard

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Descurainia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa northern tansy mustard
Descurainia sophia herb Sophia