Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Halesia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Styracaceae
Common Name:silverbell

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Ericales
FamilyStyracaceae
Genus Halesia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Halesia carolina Carolina silverbell