Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Calystegia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Convolvulaceae
Common Name:false-bindweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Solanales
FamilyConvolvulaceae
Genus Calystegia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Calystegia hederacea ivy-like bindweed
Calystegia pubescens hairy bindweed
Calystegia sepium hedge bindweed
Calystegia silvatica ssp. fraterniflora paired-flowered bindweed
Calystegia spithamaea ssp. spithamaea low bindweed