Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Glyceria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 11 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:mannagrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Glyceria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Glyceria acutiflora creeping manna grass
Glyceria borealis northern manna grass
Glyceria canadensis rattlesnake manna grass
Glyceria declinata low manna grass
Glyceria fluitans water manna grass
Glyceria grandis var. grandis American manna grass
Glyceria laxa flaccid manna grass
Glyceria melicaria slender manna grass
Glyceria obtusa coastal manna grass
Glyceria septentrionalis var. septentrionalis floating manna grass
Glyceria striata fowl manna grass