Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cryptogramma

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Pteridaceae
Common Name:rockbrake

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Polypodiidae
Order Polypodiales
FamilyPteridaceae
Genus Cryptogramma

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cryptogramma stelleri slender cliffbrake, Steller’s cliffbrake